Outstanding Sustainers

 

 

Sustainers are past members of the Junior League of Spokane who are still involved as an Alumni status but are not current active members.  Our Sustainers provide great insight and experience.... 

We thank you for your support and life-long membership!

1964    Mrs. David W. Gaiser (Mary Cooper Jewett)
1965    Mrs. William H. Cowles (Margaret Paine)
1966    Mrs. Melvin Aspray (Grace Parsons)
1967    Mrs. Fabian Smith (Edith Culver)
1968    Mrs. Carroll Smith (Lucille Barrett)
1969    Mrs. Phillip Greene (Marjorie Wilcoxson)
1970    Mrs. John M. Clifton, Jr. (Eleanor Ford)
1971    Mrs. Herbert M. Hamblen (Helen Whitehouse)
1972    Mrs. Russell Chadwick (Elise Hunt)
1973    Mrs. Frederick Wilson (Mary Shields)
1974    Mrs. John Huneke (Constance Hamblen)
1975    Mrs. Hutchinson Connor (Harriet J. Connor)
1976    Mrs. James T. Slavin (Joanne Harlow)
1977    Mrs. L. Ross Parsons (Olive Jane “O.J.” Brigham)
1978    Mrs. John W. Colby (Jerry Choate)
1979    Mrs. William C. Fix (Harriet Johnston)
1980    Mrs. Franklin W. Ott (Margaret May Saunders)
1981    Mrs. Dan C. Rumpeltes (Doris Danielson)
1982    Mrs. Dale Stedman (Marilyn Hahn)
1983    Mrs. Robert P. Beschel (Jean Leonard)
1984    Mrs. John E. Heath (Mary Carroll)
1985    Mrs. William H. Cowles, III (Allison Stacey)
1986    Mrs. Barry Jones (Carole Cooke)
1987    Mrs. Phillip Sandberg (Marilyn Melin)
1988    Mrs. James H. Aston (Nancy Lee)
1989    Mrs. Donald Neraas (Beverly Nelson)
1990    Mrs. D. Curran Higgins (Mary Driscoll)
1991    Mrs. Gerald Stocker (Marilyn Brumblay)
1992    Mrs. Robert Hanson (Donna McKinney)
1993    Mrs. Joel E. Ferris, II (Mary Jean Rosenberry)
1994    Mrs. Robert L. Magnuson (Elinor Wilson)
1995    Mrs. Robert Hedequist (Jane Schmidt)
1996    Mrs. David Clack (Mari Jensen)
1997    Mrs. David Broom (Mary Jane Douglas)
1998    Mrs. Richard Wendle (Carol Rigsby)
1999    Mrs. Joseph Gagliardi (Joan Hively)
2000    Mrs. Ned M. Barnes (Linda Clark)
2001    Mrs. Paul Piper (Bridget O’Leary)
2002    Mrs. Faris Charbonneau
2003    Mrs. Nancy Sue Wallace
2004    Mrs. Shelly Kuney

2005    Mrs. Trish McFarland

2006    Mrs. Carol Neupert

2007    Mrs. Carol Wilson

2008    Mrs. Jeanne Ager
2009    Mrs. Christine Querna

2010    Mrs. Jeanette Toole

2011    Mrs. Kathie Allen Burch

2012    Mrs. Ellie Adolphson
2013    Mrs. Kathy Friedlander

2014    Mrs. Joan Degerstrom

2015    Mrs. Connie Stacey

Photo Gallery